Sapere Logo

Bronze Award Schools

Schools who have achieved the Bronze Award are:

Admiral Lord Nelson School, Dundas Lane, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO3 5XT (Awarded July 2013)

Alban Wood Primary School, The Brow, Watford, WD25 7NX (Awarded June 2015)

Alverstoke Junior School, Avenue Road, Alverstoke, Hampshire, PO12 2JS (Awarded March 2012) NOW GOLD

Armathwaite Community School, Carlisle,CA4 9PW (Awarded March 2012) NOW GOLD

Andreas School, Andreas Village, Ramsey, Isle of Man, IM7 4EZ (Awarded December 2015)

Aston Clinton School, Twitchell Lane, Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, HP22 5JJ (Awarded July 2015)

Barlows Primary School, Barlows Lane, Fazakerley, Liverpool, L9 9EH (Awarded August 2013) NOW SILVER

Bow School, 44 Twelvetrees Crescent, London, E3 3QW (Awarded August 2015) NOW SILVER

Braddan Primary School, Braddan School Road, Isle of Man, IM4 4TQ (Awarded January 2017)

Broadwater School, Summers Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3BW (Awarded January 2013) NOW SILVER

Brooklands Community Primary School, Palfrey Heights, Brantham, Essex  CO11 1RX (Awarded June 2016)

Burry Port Community Primary School, Stepney Road, Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0BE (Awarded January 2014)

Bygrove Primary School, Bygrove Street, Poplar, London, E14 6DN (Awarded February 2016)

Calverton Primary School, King George Avenue, Custom House, London, E16 3ET (Awarded June 2015)

Churchfields Infant School, Churchfields, South Woodford, London, E18 2RB (Awarded August 2014) NOW SILVER

Clifford Road Primary School, Clifford Road, Ipswich, IP4 1PJ (Awarded August 2017)

 

Coleridge Primary School, Coleridge Road, Rotherham, S65 1LW (Awarded January 2015) NOW GOLD

Copenhagen Primary School, Treaty Street, London N1 0WF (Awarded July 2016)

Cotteridge Primary School, Breedon Road, Cotteridge, Birmingham B30 2HT (Awarded July 2017)

Croxteth Community Primary School, Mossway, Croxteth, Liverpool LE11 0BP (Awarded December 2016)

Cubbitt Town Junior School, Manchester Road, London  E14 3NE (Awarded December 2015)

Culloden Primary School, Dee Street, Poplar, London, E14 0PT (Awarded January 2014)

Dandelion Nursery, High Street, Marsham NR10 5AE (Awarded April 2016)

Deri View Primary School, Llwynu Lane, Abergavenny, NP7 6AR (Awarded January 2016)

Dersingham Primary School, Dersingham Avenue, Manor Park, London E12 5QJ (Awarded April 2016)

Dursley CE Primary Academy, School Road, Dursley, Gloucestershire, GL11 4NZ (Awarded July 2014)

East Crompton St James’ C.E. (Aided) Primary School, St James’ Street, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7TD (Awarded June 2016)

Emmaus CofE & Catholic Primary School, Southend Road, Sheffield, S2 5FT (Awarded August 2016) (NOW SILVER)

Fairfields Primary School, Council Road, Basingstoke, RG21 3DH (Awarded July 2016)

Fazakerley Primary School, Formosa Drive, Fazakerley, Liverpool,  L10 7LD (Awarded March 2014)

Foredyke Primary School, Flinton Grove, Preston Road, Hull, City of Kingston upon Hull, HU9 5SN (Awarded January 2015)

Fortune Kindergarten International, 1361 Dong Fang Road, Pudong, Shanghai, China (Awarded November 2015) NOW SILVER

Fortune Kindergarten Jintaiyang No. 57, Lane 750, Shanghai, China (Awarded November 2015)

Fortune Yaohua Kindergarten, 550 Yaohua Road, Building 1, Pudong New Area, Shanghai, China (Awarded July 2017)

Freshford CofE Primary School, High Street, Freshford, Bath, BA2 7WE (Awarded April 2017)

Gallions Primary School, Warwall, Beckton, London, E6 6WG (Awarded March 2012) NOW GOLD

George Green's School, 100 Manchester Road, London E14 3DW (Awarded May 2017)

George Heriot's School, Lauriston Place, Edinburgh, EH3 9EQ (Awarded January 2015)

Glenfall Community Primary School, Glenfall Way, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham GL52 6XZ (Awarded December 2016)

Gospel Oak Primary School, Mansfield Road, London NW3 2JB (Awarded October 2015)

Greenwich Free School, Adair House, 403 Shooters Hill Rd, London, SE18 4LH (Awarded November 2013)

Hammond Academy, Cambrian Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 5TD (Awarded June 2015)

Handsworth Primary School, Handsworth Avenue, Highams Park, London E4 9PJ (Awarded August 2014)

Harefield Infant School & Children's Centre, High Street, Harefield UB9 6BT (Awarded November 2015)

Harrison Primary School, Harrison Road, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7EQ (Awarded August 2013) NOW SILVER

Haselworth Primary School, Stone Lane, Gosport, Hampshire, PO12 1SQ (Awarded July 2016)

Haslemere Primary School, Brooklands Court, Haslemere Avenue, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3PQ (Awarded September 2015)

Hemingbrough Community Primary School, School Lane, Hemingbrough, YO8 6QS (Awarded August 2017)

High Hazels Academy, Fisher Lane, Darnall, Sheffield, S9 4RP (Awarded June 2017)

Highters Heath Community School, Highters Heath Lane, Birmingham, B14 4LY (Awarded December 2013)

Hillyfield Primary Academy, Higham Hill Road, London, E17 6ED (Awarded May 2017)

Hinde House 3-16 School Primary Phase, Bracken Road, Sheffield, S5 6FH (Awarded February 2014) NOW SILVER

Jerudong International School, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei BS8672 (Awarded June 2014)

John Hampden School Wendover, Wharf Road, Wendover, Bucks, HP22 6HF (Awarded July 2014)

King's Hedges Educational Federation, Northfield Avenue, Cambridge, CB4 2HU (Awarded June 2013)

Kingsford Community School, Kingsford Way, Beckton, London, E6 5JG (Awarded December 2014)

King's Wood School and Nursery, Hollis Road, Totteridge, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP13 7UN (Awarded June 2016)

Langstone Junior School, Lakeside Avenue, Portsmouth P03 6EZ (Awarded August 2017)

Lee-on-the-Solent Junior School, Salisbury Terrace, Lee-on-the-Solent, Hampshire, PO13 9DL (Awarded July 2013) NOW SILVER

Little Stanion Primary School, Little Stanion, Roman Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 8TD (Awarded June 2016)

Manorfield Primary School, Wyvis Street, London, E14 6QD (Awarded February 2015) NOW SILVER

Mayflower Primary School, Upper North Street, London, E14 6DU (Awarded August 2016)

Michael Drayton Junior School, The Woodlands, Hartshill, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 0SZ (Awarded January 2017)

Millbrook Primary School, Bank Road, Carrbrook, Stalybridge, Cheshire SK15 3JX (Awarded December 2016)

Moreland Primary School, Moreland Street, Goswell Road, London EC1V 8BB (Awarded January 2016)

Moulsecoomb Primary School, The Highway, Lewes Road, Brighton, BN2 4PA (Awarded May 2014)

New City School, New City Road, Plaistow, London, E13 9PY (Awarded August 2012)

New Hall Primary School, Langley Hall Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B75 7NQ (Awarded April 2017)

New Pasture Lane Primary School, Burstall Hill, Bridlington, YO16 7NR (Awarded August 2015)

Newlands Primary School, Moore Road, Barwell, Leicestershire, LE9 8AG (Awarded November 2016)

Newton Farm Nursery, Infant & Primary School, Harrow, London, HA2 9JU (Awarded August 2013)

North Beckton Primary School, Harrier Way, London, E6 5XG (Awarded August 2013)

North Lakes School, Huntley Avenue, Penrith, Cumbria,,CA11 8NU (Awarded March 2012) NOW GOLD

Oak Farm Infant School, Windsor Avenue, Hillingdon, UB10 9PD (Awarded August 2016)

Ormiston Bolingbroke, Barnfield Avenue, Murdishaw, Runcorn, WA7 6EP (Awarded November 2013)

Pearson Primary School, Leicester Street, Hull, HU3 1TB (Awarded June 2014)

Petersgate Infant School, Green Lane, Clanfield, Waterlooville, Hampshire  PO8 0JU (Awarded March 2012)

Phillimore Community Primary School, Phillmore Road, Darnell, Sheffield S9 5EF (Awarded August 2017)

Rhyl Primary School, Rhyl Street, London NW5 3HB (Awarded November 2016)

Rice Lane Junior School, Brockenhurst Road, Liverpool, L9 3BU (Awarded June 2014)

Richmond Primary School, Towers Drive, Hinckley, Leicestershire LE10 0ZD (Awarded December 2016)

Robert Fitzroy Academy, 80 Brampton Road, Croydon, CRO 6JN (Awarded June 2017)

Rokeby School, Barking Road, Canning Town, London, E16 4DD (Awarded July 2012) NOW GOLD

Rookwood School, Weyhill Road, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3AL (Awarded August 2015)

Royal Park Primary School, Riverside Road, Sidcup, Kent DA14 4PX (Awarded September 2016)

Sandringham Primary School, Sandringham Road, London E7 8ED (Awarded July 2016)

Snowsfields Primary School, Kirby Grove, London, SE1 3TD (Awarded October 2012)

St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Firshill Crescent, Sheffield, S4 7BX (Awarded April 2017)

St James' CE Primary School, West Malvern Road, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 4BB (Awarded May 2017)

St John the Baptist, School Hill, Findon, West Sussex, BN14 0TR (Awarded August 2012)

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Woodford Lane, Winsford, Cheshire CW7 2JS (Awarded June 2016)

St Leonard's CE Primary School, Innage Lane, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4HL (Awarded August 2013)

St Luke's C of E Primary School, Radnor Street, Islington, London EC1V 3SJ (Awarded January 2016)

St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary School, 48 Brayards Road, Peckham, London SE15 3RA (Awarded March 2015)

St Matthew’s CE Primary School,, 16-18 Old Pye Street, Westminster, London, SW1P 2DG (Awarded May 2013)

St Matthews Catholic Primary School, Queens Drive, Liverpool, L4 8UA (Awarded December 2015)

St Michael in the Hamlet Primary School, Neilson Road, Liverpool, L17 7BA (Awarded April 2016)

St Nicholas' Primary School, Raymund Road, Old Marston, Oxford, OX3 0PJ (Awarded September 2015)

St Robert's RC Primary School, Dan-y-lan, Aberkenfig, Bridgend, CF32 9AB (Awarded January 2014) NOW SILVER

St Savouirs School, Chrisp Street, London E14 6BB (Awarded October 2016)

St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Sheldon Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4BH (Awarded July 2017)

St Thomas' Moorside C.E. (V.A) Primary School, Coleridge Road, Sholver, Oldham OL1 4RL (Awarded June 2016)

Sherrier CofE Primary School, Bitteswell Road, Lutterworth, L17 4EX (Awarded April 2017)

Stebon Primary School, Burdett Estate, Wallwood Street, London E14 7AD (Awarded October 2016)

Summerville Primary School, Summerville Road, Salford M6 7HB (Awarded September 2016)

Tattenhall Park Primary School, Chester Road, Tattenhall, Chester, CH3 9AH (Awarded October 2012)

Tattingstone Primary School, Church Road, Tattingstone, IP9 2NA (Awarded February 2017)

Temple Primary School, Smedley Lane, Cheetham, Manchester, M8 8SA (Awarded June 2013) 

 

Temple Hill Primary Academy, St Edmund's Road, Temple Hill, Dartford, DA1 5ND (Awarded July 2017) 

Tinsley Meadows Primary Academy, Norborough Road, Tinsley, S9 1SG (Awarded August 2016)

Tower Hill Community Primary School, Moor Avenue, Witney OX28 6NB (Awarded May 2017)

Victoria Park Primary School, Atlas Road, Bedminster, Bristol, BS3 4QS (Awarded April 2017)

Vicarage Primary School, Vicarage Lane, East Ham, London E6 6AD (Awarded July 2016)

Wildern School, Wildern Lane, Hedge End, Southampton, SO30 4EJ (Awarded March 2012)

Woodlands Primary School, The Crescent, Woodlands, Doncaster, DN6 7RG (Awarded May 2017)

Woolmore Primary School, Woolmore Street, London E14 0EW (Awarded November 2016)

Wybourn Community Primary School, Manor Oaks Road, Sheffield S2 5ED (Awarded September 2016)

Yardley Wood Community Primary School, School Road, Birmingham B14 4ER (Awarded May 2017)